همیشه رو به پیش است

English translation: always keeps moving forward

09:47 Aug 13, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: همیشه رو به پیش است
به حیات و زندگی معنی و روح و هدف می‌دهد زیرا انسان را در مسیری از کمال قرار می‌دهد که در هیچ حد معینی متوقف نمی‌شود و همیشه رو به پیش است.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:always keeps moving forward
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Arghavan Omranipour
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5always keeps moving forward
Arghavan Omranipour
5makes everlasting/unceasing progress
Mohammad Reza Bahramsari
5leads forever onwards
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4Always have passion in advancement /progress
Ehsan Mirzaei
4take steps forward; make progress
Ahmad Kabiri
4Always ahead
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take steps forward; make progress


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Always have passion in advancement /progress


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leads forever onwards


Explanation:
.

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Always ahead


Explanation:
Always ahead

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
makes everlasting/unceasing progress


Explanation:
progress: movement to an improved or more developed state, or to a forward position.
everlasting: lasting forever or for a long time
unceasing:continuing and unlikely to stop or become
source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/progress

Mohammad Reza Bahramsari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
always keeps moving forward


Explanation:


Arghavan Omranipour
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search