https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/religion/6551023-%D8%AC%D9%87%D8%A7%D9%86-%D8%A8%DB%8C%D9%86%DB%8C-%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%AD%DB%8C%D8%AF%DB%8C.html

جهان بینی توحیدی

English translation: Monotheistic worldview

09:42 Aug 13, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جهان بینی توحیدی
جهان بینی توحیدی یعنی درک این که جهان از یک مشیت حکیمانه پدید آمده است و نظام هستی بر اساس خیر و جود و رحمت، و رسانیدن موجودات به کمالات شایسته آنها استوار است.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:Monotheistic worldview
Explanation:
Monotheistic worldview
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Touhidi worldview
Morteza Gholami
5 +1Monotheistic worldview
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Monotheistic worldview


Explanation:
Monotheistic worldview

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Touhidi worldview


Explanation:
.

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya: I think "Tawhidic worldview" would work better.
2 hrs
  -> Yes. Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: