کد طلبگی

English translation: seminary student ID number or code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:کد طلبگی
English translation:seminary student ID number or code
Entered by: WJM53

18:23 Feb 6, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کد طلبگی
This is a question posted on the Web site Tebyan.


با سلام و عرض ادب و احترام.خواهش می کنم به سوال حقیر پاسخ دهید.من دانشوی دانشگاه هستم و می خواهم همزمان با تحصیلات دانشگاهی حوزه را هم بخوانم و همزمان که مدرک دانشگاهی هم می گیرم مدرک حوزوی هم داشته باشم.سوال حقیر این است:1- اگر بنده به صورت مستمع آزاد دروس حوزه ها بخوانم،می توانم بعد از چند سال در آزمونی یا امتحانی شرکت کنم تا به من کد طلبگی بدهند و معمم هم بشوم؟؟سوال 2-آیا می توانم خودم دروس حوزه را در خانه بخوانم و با صوت های تبیان برای مثال درس ها را بخوانم و بعد آزمونی بدهم و معمم شوم؟؟و مثل سایر طلاب دارای مدرک و پرونده و کد بشوم؟با تشکر.


کد طلبگی = ?

Thanks.
WJM53
United States
seminary student ID No/Code
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5theologian code
Mohammad Sinaee
5certificate of completion of a seminary program/theological courses
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4seminary student ID No/Code
Mahmoud Reazi
4seminarian code
farzane sp
4religion student number
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
religion student number


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seminarian code


Explanation:
.

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of completion of a seminary program/theological courses


Explanation:
certificate of completion of a seminary program/theological courses

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
theologian code


Explanation:
theologian code


theologian : A person who engages or is an expert in theology.

http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/theolog...

Mohammad Sinaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seminary student ID No/Code


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search