PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

سراپرده‌ی هستی

English translation: Edifice of existence

18:10 Dec 23, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سراپرده‌ی هستی
این سراپرده‌ی هستی که در مقابل خویش می‌بینیم
Mohammad Ghaffari
English translation:Edifice of existence
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Molood
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Fabric of the Cosmos
Ali Farzaneh
5Edifice of existence
Molood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Edifice of existence


Explanation:
.

Molood
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Fabric of the Cosmos


Explanation:
.

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search