مصرح و مستنبط

English translation: explicit and implicit

21:07 Jul 8, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مصرح و مستنبط
و سپس مقایسه آن با نظریات مصرح و مستنبط اندیشه گران خارجی است
skn.nosrati
English translation:explicit and implicit
Explanation:
explicit and implicit
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4explicit and implicit
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5Definite/stressed/stipulated/specified and inferening/inferential/constructive
Mitra Mousavi
5perceptive and explicit/ precise and clear .....
Ramak Milani
3expressed and perceived
Mahdieh Kandoei


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expressed and perceived


Explanation:
and then comparing it with expressed and perceived ideas (theories) of foreign thinkers (scholars)

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perceptive and explicit/ precise and clear .....


Explanation:
مصرح و مستنبط means صریح، روشن، واضح و قابل درک و استنباط .




    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/explicit?s=t
    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/perceptive?s=t
Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
explicit and implicit


Explanation:
explicit and implicit

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Amini: the collocation seems ok
10 hrs

agree  Zeynab Tajik
11 hrs

agree  zeinab Khamehyar
12 hrs

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: very common collocation
15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Definite/stressed/stipulated/specified and inferening/inferential/constructive


Explanation:
Definite/stressed/stipulated/specified and inferening/inferential/constructive

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-07-09 04:10:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصرح به معنای:
http://www.loghatnaameh.org/dehkhodaworddetail-01626095a8ae4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-07-09 04:10:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصرح . [ م ُ ص َرْ رَ ] (ع ص ) آشکارکرده . هویدا. آشکار. روشن . فاش . بی پرده . صریح . بصراحت . (یادداشت مؤلف ) : امیر را آگاه کردند و مصرح بگفتند که کار از دست می شود حرکت باید کرد. (تاریخ بیهقی چ ادیب ص 625). از خویشتن نامه نویس و مصرح بازنمای که ازبرای وزارت تا وی را داده آید خوانده شده است .(تاریخ بیهقی چ ادیب ص 374). رسولان را باز باید گردانید و مصرح بگفت که میان ما و شما شمشیر است و لشکرها ازبرای جنگ فرستاده شده است . (تاریخ بیهقی چ ادیب ص 514). مصرح بگفته بود که خون داماد را طلب باید کردو آن ولایت را بخواهد گرفت . (تاریخ بیهقی چ ادیب ص 691). مصرح بگفتیم که مر ما را چندان ولایت در پیش است ... می باید گرفت . (تاریخ بیهقی چ ادیب ص 73). اما شرایط نیت در تیمم در نزد ابوحنیفه به این دلیل است که قصد داخل در ماهیت تیمم می باشد زیرا در کلمه ٔ فتیممواوجوب قصد و نیت مصرح است . (معارف بهاء ولد ص 332).
- یوم مصرح ؛ روز بی ابروباد. روز بی میغ. (دستوراللغة نطنزی ) (مهذب الاسماء). رجوع به مصرح [ م ُ ص َرْ رِ ] شود.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-07-09 04:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای استنباطی deductive
هم می تواند معادل خوبی باشد

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search