رعايت صلاح بندگان

English translation: the observance of servants\' interest/the good of servants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:رعايت صلاح بندگان
English translation:the observance of servants\' interest/the good of servants
Entered by: majidsh

09:09 Nov 30, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رعايت صلاح بندگان
مى‏نويسد سبب برگشتن ابو الحسن اشعرى از استاد اين شد كه روزى از وى پرسيد: آيا رعايت صلاح بندگان بر خدا واجب است يا نه؟
majidsh
the observance of servants' interest/the good of servants
Explanation:
the observance of servants' interest/the good of servants
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5considering servants' best interests
Ramak Milani
5Looking out for his creatures/servants
Edward Plaisance Jr
5the observance of servants' interest/the good of servants
Hojat Borumandi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the observance of servants' interest/the good of servants


Explanation:
the observance of servants' interest/the good of servants

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Looking out for his creatures/servants


Explanation:
Also: looking out for the best interests of his...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considering servants' best interests


Explanation:
considering servants' best interests

Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search