PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

خرده مقیاس‌

English translation: subscale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:خرده مقیاس‌
English translation:subscale
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

10:15 Jan 29, 2020
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خرده مقیاس‌
نتایج همچنین نشان داد که آموزش تنظیم هیجان بر مقیاس خشم و خرده مقیاس‌های آن یعنی «حالت خشم»، «بروز بیرونی خشم»، «مهار بیرونی خشم» و «مهار درونی» مؤثر بود و فقط بر مقیاس «رگه خشم» مؤثر نبود.
Fereshteh H.
Iran
subscale
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3subscale
Younes Mostafaei
5 +1micro-scale
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subscale


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sina Salehi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohsen Askary
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
micro-scale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-01-29 10:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jem.atu.ac.ir/article_2665.html
http://slis.scu.ac.ir/article_15064_0.html



    Reference: http://journals.research.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_la...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Mazaheri
6 mins
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search