قانون همه یا هیچ

English translation: All-or-none law

16:15 Nov 14, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / قانون همه یا هیچ
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: قانون همه یا هیچ
این نوع کار فرهنگی قانون همه یا هیچ را نقض کرده و انسان را به سوی تفکر منطقی رهنمون می سازد. چنین متفکرانی افراد خود ساخته ای هستند که به دور از هر گونه چشم داشتی به مردم جامعه خود عشق ورزیده و اندیشه خود را صرف خدمت به همنوعان خود می کنند
antoni jawdry
Bolivia
English translation:All-or-none law
Explanation:
All-or-none law, a physiological principle that relates response to stimulus in excitable tissues
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3All-or-none law
Mohammad Rostami
5 +3All or none law
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1All-or-none law
Marzieh Izadi
5All-or-none law
raha rezaee (X)
5all-or-nothing law
Hojat Borumandi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
All or none law


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  raha rezaee (X)
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all-or-nothing law


Explanation:
all-or-nothing law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-14 16:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/All_or_Nothing

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
All-or-none law


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/222658/%D9%...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
5 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thanks.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
All-or-none law


Explanation:
All-or-none law, a physiological principle that relates response to stimulus in excitable tissues



    Reference: http://https://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/222658/%D9%...
Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
5 hrs

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Yasemin Asaadi
10 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
All-or-none law


Explanation:
.

raha rezaee (X)
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search