ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

سیگرداتر

English translation: Sigurdottir/Sigurdardottir

07:32 Jun 5, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سیگرداتر
سلام. اسپل دقیق اسم رو می خوام. در ضمن اگر جایی هست که بشه اسپل اسم ها رو از اونجا پیدا کرد ممنون میشم راهنماییم کنید.
نتایج پژوهش سیگرداتر و همکاران]24[ ارتباط بین افزایش کنترل شخصی، درک تغییر پذیری بیماری و درک اثر کم بیماری عروق کرنر قلب روی زندگی و افزایش بعد سلامت کیفیت زندگی را نشان داده است و درک پیامد بیماری، کنترل شخصی و درک تغییر پذیری بیماری عروق کرنر قلب روی بعد سلامت کیفیت زندگی اثر گذاشته است
makieh
Iran
English translation:Sigurdottir/Sigurdardottir
Explanation:
It is an Icelandic name. If you search the suggested combinations, you may find the one you are looking for...I tried with <sigurdottir doctor> and found several neurologists.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sigurdottir/Sigurdardottir
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Sigurdardottir et al.
Amin Zanganehinaloo
4Sigurðardóttir
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sigurdottir/Sigurdardottir


Explanation:
It is an Icelandic name. If you search the suggested combinations, you may find the one you are looking for...I tried with <sigurdottir doctor> and found several neurologists.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sigurdardottir et al.


Explanation:
اگر لینک رفرنس را چک کنید میبینید که در همین حوزه تغییر پذیری و بیماری های قلبی عروقی کار کرده اند و قطعا همان فردی هستند که مد نظر شماست.


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/labs/articles/28102921/
Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sigurðardóttir


Explanation:
Sigurðardóttir
این یک نام خانوادگی ایسلندی


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sigurðardóttir
Saeed Majidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search