سبک اجتناب نزدیکی به مساله

English translation: Avoidant Attachment Style to Problems

07:20 Jun 3, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سبک اجتناب نزدیکی به مساله
تجزیه و تحلیل رگرسیون نیز نشان داد کیفیت زندگی توسط اعتماد به خود در حل مساله(01/0>p)، سبک اجتناب نزدیکی به مساله(01/0>p) و کنترل شخصی(01/0>p) پیش بینی می شود و اعتماد به خود در حل مساله قوی ترین پیش بینی کننده ی کیفیت زندگی است.
makieh
Iran
English translation:Avoidant Attachment Style to Problems
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2017-06-04 10:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Style of Avoidance of Intimacy to Problems
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Avoidant Attachment Style to Problems
Marzieh Izadi
5approach-avoidance model of coping
Morad Seif


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avoidant Attachment Style to Problems


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2017-06-04 10:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Style of Avoidance of Intimacy to Problems

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zahra razavi: agree
21 hrs
  -> Thank You.

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approach-avoidance model of coping


Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2017-06-04 18:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coping= حل مسئله یا نزدیکی به مسئله

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2017-06-04 18:47:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This pair of concepts refers to two basic modes of coping with stress. Approach and avoidance are simply metaphors for cognitive and emotional activity that is oriented either toward or away from threat. An approach-avoidance model of coping is presented in the context of contemporary theoretical approaches to coping.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search