PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

اثر محدود شده

English translation: Restricted effect

06:46 Apr 24, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اثر محدود شده
عوامل بی حس کننده شامل پنج نشانه (ناتوانی در به یادآوردی جنبه های آسیب ، بی علاقگی، انقطاع ، اثر محدود شده یا طیف محدودی ازتمایل، احساس کوتاه شدن آینده) تقسیم شده است
makieh
Iran
English translation:Restricted effect
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limited impact
Saeed Majidi
5Restricted effect
Morad Seif
4Limited effect
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Limited effect


Explanation:
.

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Restricted effect


Explanation:
.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

62 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limited impact


Explanation:
Oxford Collocations Dictionary

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search