surveyors

English translation: پیمایشگر/پرسشگر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:surveyors
English translation:پیمایشگر/پرسشگر
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

11:53 Mar 21, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: surveyors
CLBC measures quality of life using the My Life survey.
The people who ask the questions are called surveyors.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
پیمایشگر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پیمایشگر
Ehsan Alipour
5پیمایشگر/ پرسشگر
salime
5پرسشگر
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5ارزیاب/ پرسشگر
Mahdieh Kandoei


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
پیمایشگر


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
14 days

agree  Mehdi Ghassemloo
15 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرسشگر


Explanation:
پرسشگر / آمارگیر

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارزیاب/ پرسشگر


Explanation:
..

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیمایشگر/ پرسشگر


Explanation:
.

salime
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search