دوران تجددمآبی

English translation: Era/period of modernism

05:27 Mar 6, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Philosophy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دوران تجددمآبی
غربت و ملال در شهر تجدد و درد توسعه¬نیافتگی در دوران تجددمآبی
Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
English translation:Era/period of modernism
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-03-06 05:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Era of returning to modernism
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Era/period of modernism
Sina Salehi
5The modernist era
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Era/period of modernism


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-03-06 05:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Era of returning to modernism

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Parviz Rassouli: Era
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The modernist era


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search