وحدت گرایی فروکاهنده و سرکوبگرانه

English translation: Reductive & repressive monism (unitism)

14:04 Feb 24, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Philosophy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: وحدت گرایی فروکاهنده و سرکوبگرانه
با پذیرش برخی از ملزومات کثرت گرایی، میتوان بدون دچار شدن به نوعی وحدت گرایی فروکاهنده و سرکوبگرانه به شکلی از مفاهمه دست یافت
Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
English translation:Reductive & repressive monism (unitism)
Explanation:
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/monism
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regressive Suppressive Monoism
Sina Salehi
4 +1reductive and repressive monism
Zeynab Tajik
4Reductive & repressive monism (unitism)
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reductive and repressive monism


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami: You answered earlier!
1 min
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reductive & repressive monism (unitism)


Explanation:
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/monism

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regressive Suppressive Monoism


Explanation:
به نظرم دو نکته هست
استفاده نمی کنیم ک ترجیح بر تتابع صفاته اما تو فارسی جون کمی خوندنش And اول اینکه توی انگلیسی معمولا ما
سختومی می شه و ما از و استفاده می کنیم.
Regressive دو اینکه شما در فارسی دو کلمه ی تقریبا هم وزن فروکاهنده و سرکوبگرانه رو دلرید که ترکیب دو کلمه
.به زیبایی این وزنو حفظ می کنهSuppeessive و


Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search