بداهت وجود

English translation: The self-evidency of the existence, Evidence of the existence

07:14 May 21, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بداهت وجود
سلام
معادل انگلیسی لغت بداهت در فلسفه رو میخوام یه نمونه از متن ترجمه :
البته در دیدگاه علامه طباطبایی و استاد مطهری گاه بسیط بودن را نیز دلیل بر بدیهی بودن چیزی می آورند.
باید به هوش باشیم که مفهوم بدیهی؛ چنان که گذشت، فی ذاته و از این جهت که صرفاً معلوم با لذات و متمایز با لذات است بدیهی است و تصورش، متوقف بر تصور امر دیگری نیست. بسیط بودن مفهوم بدیهی، شاید لازم الذات آن به شمار آید نه دلیل بر بداهت امر بدیهی. به عبارت بهتر بساطت، واسطه در عروض است نه واسطه در ثبوت امر بدیهی.
.
makieh
Iran
English translation:The self-evidency of the existence, Evidence of the existence
Explanation:
Self-evidency (بداهت)
The condition, fact, or quality of being self-evident.


Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The self-evidency of the existence, Evidence of the existence
Marzieh Izadi
4Self-evidence of being
Elham121


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The self-evidency of the existence, Evidence of the existence


Explanation:
Self-evidency (بداهت)
The condition, fact, or quality of being self-evident.




Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Self-evidence of being


Explanation:
بداهت self- evidence.
وجود being

Elham121
Netherlands




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search