https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/philosophy/6315530-%D9%82%D9%88%D9%87-%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%87.html

قوه اراده

English translation: The will

14:08 Apr 19, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: قوه اراده
فلسفه افلاطون
makieh
Iran
English translation:The will
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_(philosophy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2017-04-19 14:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The spirited

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2017-04-19 14:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://philosophycourse.info/platosite/3schart.html
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the faculty of will
Marzieh Izadi
5The will power - Determation
Ramak Milani
5Power of Will
Morad Seif
5The will
Mohammad Reza Rahimi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The will


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_(philosophy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2017-04-19 14:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The spirited

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2017-04-19 14:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://philosophycourse.info/platosite/3schart.html

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Power of Will


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The will power - Determation


Explanation:
The will power!

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the faculty of will


Explanation:
واژه پیشنهادی به استناد واژه های واژه های بکاررفته در متون تخصصی رشته فلسفه ارائه شده است.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: