PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

تجلیات اسمائی

English translation: manifestations of Names

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تجلیات اسمائی
English translation:manifestations of Names
Entered by: Bashir Baqi

17:48 Apr 19, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / عمومی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تجلیات اسمائی
امام درعین تأکید بر مبانی صدرایی و با نقد برخی از آراءعارفان، ضمن بیان اشتراکات میان مباحث فلسفی وعرفانی در این مسئله نارسایی برخی از این نظرات رانشان داده و هر گونه کثرت دروجودرا ناشی از تجلیات اسمائی دانسته اند وبا اعتقادبه وحدت شخصیۀ وجود،کثرات رابا ادلۀ استوار اثبات کرده است.
Bashir Baqi
Georgia
manifestations of Names
Explanation:
http://pwq.bou.ac.ir/article_10381_0.html
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1manifestations of Names
Niayesh Omidi
5nominal manifestations
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manifestations of Names


Explanation:
http://pwq.bou.ac.ir/article_10381_0.html

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaber Haghighi
49 mins
  -> thank you Jaber

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nominal manifestations


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search