تأثیرپذیری

English translation: affectibility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تأثیرپذیری
English translation:affectibility
Entered by: Ali Fazel

07:57 Mar 10, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تأثیرپذیری
تأثیرپذیری مارکس از هگل
vahidzareei
Iran
Marx's being infulenced by Hegel
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2015-03-11 14:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

affectibility

Regarding Asker's note to Mrs. Sharifi's suggestion: Intertextuality is not just the study of affectibility.
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Marx's being infulenced by Hegel
Ali Fazel
5The influence of Hegel on Marx
Ali Saffarpour
5Hegel's influence on Marx
melanie2222
3influence
Elham Sharifi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
influence


Explanation:
the influence of Hegel on Marx

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: So how do you translate this sentence: "بینامتنیت تنها بررسی تاثیر پذیری نیست"?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hegel's influence on Marx


Explanation:
Hegel's influence on Marx

melanie2222
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: So how do you translate this sentence: "بینامتنیت تنها بررسی تاثیر پذیری نیست"?


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The influence of Hegel on Marx


Explanation:
Hegel influenced Marx


    Reference: http://www.marxists.org/reference/archive/cooper/hegel-marx/...
    Reference: http://marxistupdate.blogspot.mx/2011/04/why-hegel-influence...
Ali Saffarpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Marx's being infulenced by Hegel


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2015-03-11 14:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

affectibility

Regarding Asker's note to Mrs. Sharifi's suggestion: Intertextuality is not just the study of affectibility.

Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search