اجرای آسفالت محوطه

English translation: Asphalting of an area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:اجرای آسفالت محوطه
English translation:Asphalting of an area
Entered by: WJM53

15:26 Apr 1, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اجرای آسفالت محوطه
From a company's call for tenders.

مديريت بازرگاني شركت سيمان شاهرود - امور قراردادها
برگزاري مناقصه اجرای آسفالت محوطه خط د

اجرای آسفالت محوطه = ?

"Laying asphalt over an area"?

Thanks.
WJM53
United States
to asphalt an area
Explanation:
you can google it
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to asphalt an area
Helia Vaezian
5Asphalt overlay project of area.../Area X asphalt overlay
Ramak Milani
5Implementation of premises asphalting
Ekhlas
5to carry out the asphalting project of an area
Mohsen Askary
5asphalt paving of the area
Fateme Asnaashari
4Cover
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to asphalt an area


Explanation:
you can google it

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fahimeh Gholamhossein
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: simplest way to say it
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asphalt paving of the area


Explanation:


Fateme Asnaashari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to carry out the asphalting project of an area


Explanation:
to carry out the asphalting project of a (specific) area.

Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 13

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Implementation of premises asphalting


Explanation:
Implementation of premises asphalting


Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asphalt overlay project of area.../Area X asphalt overlay


Explanation:
Area X asphalt overlay- to asphalt the area X

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 27

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cover


Explanation:
To cover a/ the site with asphalt

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search