سرتیپ دوم

English translation: Second Head of Brigade

11:52 Oct 10, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سرتیپ دوم
پیشاپیش ممنون
makieh
Iran
English translation:Second Head of Brigade
Explanation:
Second Head of Brigade
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Second Head of Brigade
Habibulla Josefi
4Second Brigadier
M_Mobasheri


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Second Head of Brigade


Explanation:
Second Head of Brigade

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
2 hrs

agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
34 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Second Brigadier


Explanation:


M_Mobasheri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search