فرا سازمانی

English translation: extra-organizational

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:فرا سازمانی
English translation:extra-organizational
Entered by: Narges Ghanbari Velashani

13:16 Oct 12, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Management
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: فرا سازمانی
در هر حال، نیروی هوایی با انبوهی از مشکلات داخلی و فرا سازمانی (و البته با پشتوانه تجارب ارزشمندی از رویدادهای چند دهه قبلی)، همجنان به دنبال تحقق اهداف زیر بود
makieh
Iran
extra-organizational
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extra-organizational
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
4Super-organizational
Mohammad Ghaffari
5 -1Meta organizational
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Meta organizational


Explanation:
.


    https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meta-organization
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zeinab Aqajani: definition of the suggested word is not compatible with the context of the question
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra-organizational


Explanation:


Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Super-organizational


Explanation:
http://absronline.org/journals/index.php/sbsrr/article/view/...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search