وکالتنامه

English translation: power of attorney

05:52 Jun 4, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: وکالتنامه
وکالتنامه؟
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:power of attorney
Explanation:
power of attorney
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3power of attorney
Salman Rostami
5 +2power of attorney
Ekhlas
5 +2power of attorney
Amanollah Zawari
5 +2power of attorney
Mohammad Reza Rahimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
power of attorney


Explanation:
power of attorney

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
57 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Saifollah Mollaei
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power of attorney


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saifollah Mollaei
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power of attorney


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saifollah Mollaei
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power of attorney


Explanation:
power of attorney

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saifollah Mollaei
1 hr

agree  Younes Mostafaei
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search