جمله اخلال

English translation: error term

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:جمله اخلال
English translation:error term
Entered by: sepide7

09:04 Dec 21, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / تجارت الکترون
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جمله اخلال
همچنین ε جمله اخلال، i و t نیز مقاطع و زمان می باشد.
sepide7
error term
Explanation:
error term
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5white noise
farzane sp
5error term
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5random variable
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
random variable


Explanation:


Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
error term


Explanation:
error term

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
white noise


Explanation:
.

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search