بهره وری نیروی کار

English translation: workforce productivity

21:12 Dec 19, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / تجارت الکترون
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بهره وری نیروی کار
پاچالا و جاوالا (2007) دریافتند که در پشت بهبود شرایط اقتصادی امریکا در دهه 1990 حدود 2.3 درصد بهبود ناشی از بهره وری نیروی کار به دلیل استفاده از فناوری اطلاعات و ارتباطات بوده است. آنها همچنین شواهد جدیدی برای تخمین میزان استفاده و تولید فناوری اطلاعات نسبت به رشد اقتصادی در فنلاند تهیه کردند. این
sepide7
English translation:workforce productivity
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2workforce productivity
Ahmad Kabiri
5 +1workforce efficiency
Ali Farzaneh
5labor force productivity
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4Labor productivity
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workforce productivity


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Salman Rostami
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workforce efficiency


Explanation:
efficiency
the quality of doing something well and effectively, without wasting time, money, or energy



    Reference: http://nw-businesssense.com/improve-workforce-efficiency.htm...
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Labor productivity


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-12-20 05:25:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://9117.blogfa.com/post-21.aspx
You can find many example of this term on the web

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labor force productivity


Explanation:
labor force productivity

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search