ورود به عرصه تجارت الکترونیکی

English translation: (one\'s) entry into e-commerce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ورود به عرصه تجارت الکترونیکی
English translation:(one\'s) entry into e-commerce
Entered by: sepide7

10:15 Dec 19, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / تجارت الکترون
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ورود به عرصه تجارت الکترونیکی
ورود به عرصه تجارت الکترونیکی در دهه اخیر
sepide7
(one's) entry into e-commerce
Explanation:
http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/IMERGENT_(IIG)/Low_Barriers_E...


http://www.forbes.com/forbes/welcome/
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(one's) entry into e-commerce
Ali Fazel
5entering the e-commerce arena
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(one's) entry into e-commerce


Explanation:
http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/IMERGENT_(IIG)/Low_Barriers_E...


http://www.forbes.com/forbes/welcome/

Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: سلام، پس عرصه چی میشه؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entering the e-commerce arena


Explanation:
also: entrance into e-commerce arena


    Reference: http://trak.in/tags/business/2014/11/17/reliancefreshdirect-...
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search