PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

گسترش بیشتری یافت و دارای انگیزه های جدید شد

English translation: Cartography underwent furthur development and found new purposes/applications

08:13 Jul 20, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / encyclopedia
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: گسترش بیشتری یافت و دارای انگیزه های جدید شد
با اینکه کارتوگرافی از عهد باستان در ایران مرسوم بود، اما با پیدایش اسلام و نیازهای سیاسی و اداری برای اداره امور قلمرو خلافت اسلامی، این امر گسترش بیشتری یافت و دارای انگیزه های جدید شد
zeinab amiri
Iran
English translation:Cartography underwent furthur development and found new purposes/applications
Explanation:
انگيزه در اين متن بيشتر به كاربري هاي جديد اشاره دارد.
Selected response from:

Sarah Karimi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cartography underwent furthur development and found new purposes/applications
Sarah Karimi
5Developed
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Developed


Explanation:
Developed more with new incentives / Develop more and given new initiatives.

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cartography underwent furthur development and found new purposes/applications


Explanation:
انگيزه در اين متن بيشتر به كاربري هاي جديد اشاره دارد.

Sarah Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Sinaee: Good
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ramak Milani
3 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search