قابل اجرا دانستن

English translation: to consider something enforceable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:قابل اجرا دانستن
English translation:to consider something enforceable
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

07:23 Dec 25, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / news
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: قابل اجرا دانستن
مجلس شورای اسلامی در ایران، ممنوعیت سرپرستی وزارتخانه‌های فاقد وزیر توسط وزیر دیگر را تصویب کرده و این حکم را در مورد وزارت ارتباطات قابل اجرا دانسته است.
MDRSF
to consider something enforceable
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to consider applicable/effective
Ehsan Alipour
5 +1to consider as practicable
Younes Mostafaei
5to consider something enforceable
Edward Plaisance Jr
4 +1To consider something executable
Ekhlas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to consider applicable/effective


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to consider as practicable


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To consider something executable


Explanation:
To consider something executable

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to consider something enforceable


Explanation:
.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search