International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

پس پندار

English translation: in the deepest place of mind

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:پس پندار
English translation:in the deepest place of mind
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Omrani

10:07 May 1, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پس پندار
ملك سخن ايران سعدى در پس پندار مى گويد
madleen
United States
in the deepest place of mind
Explanation:
these are some examples of application of پس پندار:
روزها در پس پندار دلم
یار عزیز
طرح چشمان تو را می بینم
روز و شب در گذر تند زمان
همه وقت لحظه دیدار تو را می بینم.

چرا باور نداریم در پس پندار ما خروار خروار ناراستی و کجی بنا نهاده شده است. براستی چه زمانی این گرد و غباری را که تارک اندیشه ها را فرا گرفته است رخت بر می‌بندد.

ذکر هر روز تویی فکر شبانگاه تویی
جاری ثانیه ها در پس پندار تویی
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in the deepest place of mind
Mohammad Ali Omrani
3 +1afterthought
Ekhlas
4post-notion/fancy
Mahdieh Kandoei


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post-notion/fancy


Explanation:


Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 68

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afterthought


Explanation:
afterthought

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the deepest place of mind


Explanation:
these are some examples of application of پس پندار:
روزها در پس پندار دلم
یار عزیز
طرح چشمان تو را می بینم
روز و شب در گذر تند زمان
همه وقت لحظه دیدار تو را می بینم.

چرا باور نداریم در پس پندار ما خروار خروار ناراستی و کجی بنا نهاده شده است. براستی چه زمانی این گرد و غباری را که تارک اندیشه ها را فرا گرفته است رخت بر می‌بندد.

ذکر هر روز تویی فکر شبانگاه تویی
جاری ثانیه ها در پس پندار تویی

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search