شریک سهامی

English translation: corporate partner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:شریک سهامی
English translation:corporate partner
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

12:49 Mar 4, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / application for shares
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: شریک سهامی
متقاضی باید مبلغ ... در کارخانه الف شریک سهامی گردد.
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
corporate partner
Explanation:
this seems to fit
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1corporate partner
Edward Plaisance Jr
5buy shares/equity
Hossein Emami
5corporation
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4Shareholder
Ekhlas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporation


Explanation:
corporation

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great Thanks


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شریک سهامی گردد
buy shares/equity


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great Thanks


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shareholder


Explanation:
Shareholder

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great Thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate partner


Explanation:
this seems to fit

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: yes. thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
23 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search