اندازه گیری کرنش های عناصر عمودی

English translation: measuring the obeisances of the tower vertical elements

13:21 Dec 1, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / General
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اندازه گیری کرنش های عناصر عمودی
ﻣﻮﻟﻔﻪ ﻧﺸﺎن دﻫﻨﺪه ﮐﻮﭘﻞ ﺑﯿﻦ کرنش های ﻋﻤﻮدي بوده و باید اندازه گیری شود. در مرحله ی بعد تنش های موضعی سيال متحرک را باید به حساب آورد
zoha karimi
Iran
English translation:measuring the obeisances of the tower vertical elements
Explanation:
measuring the obeisances of the tower vertical elements
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(to) measure strain in vertical elements
Salman Rostami
3 +1measuring the obeisances of the tower vertical elements
Marjaneh Koohyar
4measuring strain(s) of vertical axis elements
Sajad Mousavi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(to) measure strain in vertical elements


Explanation:
(to) measure strain in vertical elements



Salman Rostami
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring strain(s) of vertical axis elements


Explanation:
/

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
measuring the obeisances of the tower vertical elements


Explanation:
measuring the obeisances of the tower vertical elements

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasti Tari
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search