شیوه نامه نظارت بر اجرای دوره دکتری آموزشی پژوهشی

English translation: The Manual of Style for the Supervision of Academic-Research based Doctoral Program Administration

15:23 Dec 24, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: شیوه نامه نظارت بر اجرای دوره دکتری آموزشی پژوهشی
عنوان
Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
English translation:The Manual of Style for the Supervision of Academic-Research based Doctoral Program Administration
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-12-24 15:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Academic-Research-Based
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Guidelines on Administering PhD by Coursework and Research Programs
Sajad Mousavi
5Educational- Research-Based PhD Programme Supervision Style Guide
Younes Mostafaei
5Supervisoty manual on ph.D by education and research
habibe shamsi
5Manual of Style for Supervising the Administration of Educational and Research-Based PhD Programme
Saeed Majidi
4The Manual of Style for the Supervision of Academic-Research based Doctoral Program Administration
Sina Salehi
4method of supervising the implemetation of Ph.D
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Educational- Research-Based PhD Programme Supervision Style Guide


Explanation:
Or:
Supervisional Style Guide for Educational- Research-Based PhD Programme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-12-24 15:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forgot Administration:
Supervisional Style Guide for Educational- Research-Based PhD Programme Administration

Educational- Research-Based PhD Programme Administration Supervision Style Guide

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supervisoty manual on ph.D by education and research


Explanation:
...

habibe shamsi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Manual of Style for the Supervision of Academic-Research based Doctoral Program Administration


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-12-24 15:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Academic-Research-Based

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
method of supervising the implemetation of Ph.D


Explanation:
method of supervising the implemetation of Ph.D

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manual of Style for Supervising the Administration of Educational and Research-Based PhD Programme


Explanation:
The Manual of Style for Supervising the Administration of Educational and Research-Based Doctoral Programme

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Guidelines on Administering PhD by Coursework and Research Programs


Explanation:
ندارد style توجه کنید که شیوه‌نامه در اینجا ربطی به
شیوه‌نامه در لفظ یعنی نامه (کتابچه)ای که در آن شیوه‌، مقررات و دستورالعمل‌ها توضیح داده شده است
آن شیوه‌نامه‌ای که در برخی پیشنهادها آمده همان دستورالعمل چگونگی تحریر، مثلا در مقالات، است (مثلاً شیوه‌نامه‌ی شیکاگو یا اِی‌پی‌اِی) و در اینجا تناسبی ندارد

:دو نوع دوره‌ی دکتری در دانشگاه وجود دارد
1- PhD by Research Only پژوهشی
2- PhD by Coursework & Research آموزشی - پژوهشی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-12-25 16:58:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www2.iium.edu.my/irkhs/offices/office-deputy-dean-pos...
https://www.researchgate.net/post/Which_is_better_and_why_Ph...

را در این منابع یا در اینترنت جستجو کنید PhD by Coursework and Research

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2018-12-25 20:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Program رو اصلاح می‌کنم به Programs

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search