پول‌های سرگردان

English translation: Hot Money

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:پول‌های سرگردان
English translation:Hot Money
Entered by: Morad Seif

11:02 Oct 30, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پول‌های سرگردان
بنابراین پول‌های سرگردان به حوزه دخانیات آمد و در این راستا نه تنها نظم بازار به هم ریخت بلکه مصرف‌کننده و تولید‌کننده آسیب دیدند
makieh
Iran
Hot Money
Explanation:
https://coinextend.com/hot-money/
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hot Money
Morad Seif
3discursive money
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discursive money


Explanation:
discursive money

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hot Money


Explanation:
https://coinextend.com/hot-money/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari: Nailed it!
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search