سابقه خدمت

English translation: length of service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:سابقه خدمت
English translation:length of service
Entered by: Saifollah Mollaei

11:10 Jun 16, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / economy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سابقه خدمت
. بین ابعاد وضوح و توافق اهداف، وضوح و توافق نقش، رضایت و توافق رویه ها و سابقه خدمت با فرسودگی شغلی رابطه معنی داری وجود ندارد.
Farokh Bastan
Iran
length of service
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-06-16 11:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also years of service
Selected response from:

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2length of service
Saifollah Mollaei
5years of service
Mahmoud Reazi
5service history/background
Ekhlas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service history/background


Explanation:
work history/background
service history/background

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
length of service


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-06-16 11:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also years of service

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
years of service


Explanation:
as stated in pay slips and employment notifications

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search