سازه‌های لاغر

English translation: slender structure

04:27 Feb 15, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سازه‌های لاغر
بدین منظور 16 قاب خمشی بتنی در دو گروه با ضریب رفتار 5 و 8 و در دو نوعِ سازه‌های چاق با دهانه‌های 5/7 متری و سازه‌های لاغر با دهانه‌های 5/4 متری برای سازه‌های 5، 10، 15 و 20 طبقه مورد بررسی قرارگرفته اند..
makieh
Iran
English translation:slender structure
Explanation:
http://www.igi-global.com/dictionary/slender-structure/48600
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1slender structure
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5Thin-Walled Structures
Morad Seif
5slander structure
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slander structure


Explanation:
slander structure

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slender structure


Explanation:
http://www.igi-global.com/dictionary/slender-structure/48600

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Movassaghi
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thin-Walled Structures


Explanation:
...


    https://www.ce.jhu.edu/bschafer/twall_intro.htm
Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search