بالا و پائین بردن

English translation: pulling the rod up and down / up and down movemnet of the rod

08:04 Oct 14, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بالا و پائین بردن
در حفاری بدون مغزه¬گیری که با سرمته توپر (راک بیت) صورت میگیرد نیز در هر سه متر پیشرفت حفاری قطعه حفاری شده با حداکثر دبی پمپ و بالا و پائین بردن راد حفاری تا زلال شدن کامل آب بازگشتی مورد شستشو قرار می-گیرد
skn.nosrati
English translation:pulling the rod up and down / up and down movemnet of the rod
Explanation:
http://www.encapgroup.com/drilling/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-10-14 08:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*movement
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pulling the rod up and down / up and down movemnet of the rod
Mahmoud Akbari
4Sliding (something) up and down
Ekhlas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pulling the rod up and down / up and down movemnet of the rod


Explanation:
http://www.encapgroup.com/drilling/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-10-14 08:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*movement

Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Ramezani
2 hrs

agree  Ramak Milani
9 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sliding (something) up and down


Explanation:
Sliding (something) up and down

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search