مقیاس همسانی معنایی رزنیک

English translation: The Resnik's semantic similarity measure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مقیاس همسانی معنایی رزنیک
English translation:The Resnik's semantic similarity measure
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

07:58 Dec 5, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مقیاس همسانی معنایی رزنیک
مقیاس همسانی معنایی رزنیک
این مقیاس به منظور یافتن میزان شباهت ساختاری کلمات با استفاده از وردنت معرفی شده است. وردنت یک بانک اطلاعاتی نسبتا جامع از کلمات، معنای آنها، مترادفات و ... می باشد
makieh
Iran
The Resnik's semantic similarity measure
Explanation:
also: Resnik's semantic similarity scale
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Resnik's semantic similarity measure
Zeynab Tajik
5Resnik's semantic similarity measure
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Resnik's semantic similarity measure


Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1559652/

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Resnik's semantic similarity measure


Explanation:
also: Resnik's semantic similarity scale
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search