عقد ضمان

English translation: contract of guarantee

16:04 Jul 8, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: عقد ضمان
در مورد نخست عقد ضمان مطرح می شود و در مورد عقد کفالت مطرحاست که خارج از بحث مورد مذکور می باشد
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:contract of guarantee
Explanation:
contract of guarantee
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Contract bond
Ehsan Mirzaei
5contract of guarantee
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract of guarantee


Explanation:
contract of guarantee

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contract bond


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search