ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT

English translation: Kit for one step, uniform direct chemical labeling of RNA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT
Selected answer:Kit for one step, uniform direct chemical labeling of RNA
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

02:37 Nov 2, 2005
English language (monolingual) [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT
¡¤ Micromax ASAP labeling kit (Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT)
http://www.wi.mit.edu/CMT/protocols/RT_IVT_ASAPv.WICMT4.doc
What does it mean?
envirostuden (X)
One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA
Explanation:
http://las.perkinelmer.com/Catalog/ProductInfoPage.htm?Produ...

ASAP - as soon as possible

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-11-02 02:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://las.perkinelmer.com/Catalog/ProductInfoPage.htm?Produ...
Feature/Benefits:
One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA

Highly sensitive thanks to PerkinElmer's patented TSA technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-11-02 02:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://las.perkinelmer.com/Catalog/ProductInfoPage.htm?Produ...

Feature/Benefits:
One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA

Highly sensitive thanks to PerkinElmer's patented TSA technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-11-02 02:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT -- catalog number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-11-02 03:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT -- catalog number of the kit produced by Perkin Elmer Life and Analitical Science
http://las.perkinelmer.com/
Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
Thank you both for kind help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +1One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA
Veronica Prpic Uhing
5marca y código de un equipo
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perkin elmer #mps544001kt
marca y código de un equipo


Explanation:
Perkin Elmer es un fabricante de analizadores térmicos y otro tipo de equipos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-11-02 02:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: name and code of an equipment. Perkin Elmer is a company

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perkin elmer #mps544001kt
One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA


Explanation:
http://las.perkinelmer.com/Catalog/ProductInfoPage.htm?Produ...

ASAP - as soon as possible

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-11-02 02:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://las.perkinelmer.com/Catalog/ProductInfoPage.htm?Produ...
Feature/Benefits:
One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA

Highly sensitive thanks to PerkinElmer's patented TSA technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-11-02 02:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://las.perkinelmer.com/Catalog/ProductInfoPage.htm?Produ...

Feature/Benefits:
One step, uniform direct chemical labeling of miRNA

Highly sensitive thanks to PerkinElmer's patented TSA technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-11-02 02:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT -- catalog number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-11-02 03:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perkin Elmer #MPS544001KT -- catalog number of the kit produced by Perkin Elmer Life and Analitical Science
http://las.perkinelmer.com/

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you both for kind help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search