chicken sexer

Urdu translation: مجرم کا تعین کرنے والا

09:04 May 26, 2013
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: chicken sexer
The best chicken sexers hails from Japan.
skyaslimit
Thailand
Urdu translation:مجرم کا تعین کرنے والا
Explanation:
In the context given subsequently, the above meanings can be considered.
Selected response from:

abufaraz
Pakistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3چوزوں کی جنس کا تعین کرنے والا
abufaraz
5مجرم کا تعین کرنے والا
abufaraz


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
چوزوں کی جنس کا تعین کرنے والا


Explanation:
Self Explanatory

abufaraz
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atiquzzama Khan: اچھا ترجمہ ہے، ویسے ٹرانسلٹریشن کا بھی استعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
5 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Qudsia Lone
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Qudsia Ji.

agree  Muhammad Abbas Saqib: Agree
113 days
  -> Thanks a lot!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجرم کا تعین کرنے والا


Explanation:
In the context given subsequently, the above meanings can be considered.

abufaraz
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search