PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

explain the words

Urdu translation: ilfaaz ki wazahat karein

08:28 Oct 21, 2008
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: explain the words
plese give me a answer allina name Explain the word in meaning of word
allina
Urdu translation:ilfaaz ki wazahat karein
Explanation:
ilfaaz ki wazahat karein ("n' has a nasal sound)
الفاظ کی وضاحت کریں
Selected response from:

attiya khan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ilfaaz ki wazahat karein
attiya khan
5 +2In lafzon ki wazahat karain.
Tanvir


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ilfaaz ki wazahat karein


Explanation:
ilfaaz ki wazahat karein ("n' has a nasal sound)
الفاظ کی وضاحت کریں

attiya khan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TASNIM RIZVI: This is perfect.
5 hrs

agree  Ramesh Bhatt
7 hrs

agree  chaman4723
19 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In lafzon ki wazahat karain.


Explanation:
Sometimes we need to put more in Urdu to translate English sentences.

Tanvir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramesh Bhatt
6 hrs

agree  chaman4723
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search