https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-ukrainian/law-contracts/5857228-exhibit-vs-attachement.html

Exhibit vs Attachement

Ukrainian translation: додаток і доповнення

10:27 May 23, 2015
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: Exhibit vs Attachement
Друзі, допоможіть будь ласка в перекладі пункту Угоди у даному випадку

The Budget set forth in Exhibit B, Attachment 1 to Exhibit B of the Agreement shall be deleted in its entirety and replaced with the attached Exhibit B, Attachment 1 to Exhibit B.

Дуже дякую!
Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:додаток і доповнення
Explanation:
Як один з можливих варіантів.

Приклад: http://www.uz.gov.ua/cargo_transportation/legal_documents/sm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2015-05-23 11:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attachment 1 to Exhibit B = Доповнення 1 до Додатку В
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всім дуже дякую! Оскільки не спеціаліст у питанні, віддаю бали у групу підтримки.

Але особисто знаходжу усі варіати прийнятними.

Ще раз дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Зразок і прикріплення(або доповнення)
Vitaliy_Danmer
4 +1додаток і доповнення
Victoria Batarchuk
4додаток vs вкладення
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit vs attachement
додаток vs вкладення


Explanation:
attachment - вкладення (в електронній пошті), додаток до електронного листа attachment to an insurance policy — додаток до страхового полісу
приєднання, додаток (графічний або інший файл, який приєднаний до повідомлення)
exhibit - додаток, анекс


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibit vs attachement
додаток і доповнення


Explanation:
Як один з можливих варіантів.

Приклад: http://www.uz.gov.ua/cargo_transportation/legal_documents/sm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2015-05-23 11:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attachment 1 to Exhibit B = Доповнення 1 до Додатку В

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всім дуже дякую! Оскільки не спеціаліст у питанні, віддаю бали у групу підтримки.

Але особисто знаходжу усі варіати прийнятними.

Ще раз дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trouche: http://саме так, ось приклад: www.kmu.gov.ua/docs/Agreement/Annex_I-A_to_Agreement.pdf
3 hrs
  -> Дякую!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exhibit vs attachement
Зразок і прикріплення(або доповнення)


Explanation:
Exhibit у даному випадку це швидше за все зразок.

Vitaliy_Danmer
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: