grain loans

Ukrainian translation: зернові позики

16:42 Dec 7, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: grain loans
Food reserves have existed since ancient times. They serve several purposes, among them contending with crises and with disruptions of food production and supply, stabilizing grain market prices and granting grain loans in times of shortage.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:зернові позики
Explanation:
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/zernovye-ssudy-vo-vremya-g...
http://ua-referat.com/Голод
http://ufin.com.ua/analit_mat/drn/026.htm
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зернові позики
Roman Soluk
3Заставна закупівля зерна
Іnese
3зернові кредити
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зернові позики


Explanation:
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/zernovye-ssudy-vo-vremya-g...
http://ua-referat.com/Голод
http://ufin.com.ua/analit_mat/drn/026.htm

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зернові кредити


Explanation:
або фінансування оборотних коштів під заставу зерна http://www.tascombank.com.ua/content/view/612/51/lang,ukrain...
Події навколо китайського "зернового" кредиту нагадують трилер із заплутаним сюжетом і передбачуваним епілогом. У таких ситуаціях завжди перемагають "погані хлопці". Принаймні, в українських реаліях. Як правило, головним героям вдається втекти за кордон... http://www.pravda.com.ua/articles/2014/03/27/7020517/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Заставна закупівля зерна


Explanation:
Згідно з чинною Постановою КМУ "Про запровадження режиму державних заставних закупівель зерна":
Бюджетна позика надається із застосуванням режиму державних заставних закупівель зерна (далі - бюджетна позика) Аграрним фондом виробникам зерна, яке є об'єктом державного цінового регулювання...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-12-07 22:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У наведеному контексті я б переклала так: надання позик під заставу зерна.


    Reference: http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/705-2008-п
Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search