statement of expenditure

Ukrainian translation: видаткова відомість

07:19 May 31, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Audit Terms of Reference
English term or phrase: statement of expenditure
The auditor expresses an opinion on whether the ***statement of expenditure*** and/or FACE Forms for each programme are presented fairly, in all material respects, in ...

The ***statement of expenditure*** and/or FACE Forms contain the transactions for the audit period and reports on the balance of any funds remaining unspent and due ...

The Auditor must also assess whether the amount reported on the ***statement of expenditure*** corresponds to the amount recorded in the Partner’s accounting system and reconciles to the amounts reported on the FACE forms for the audit period.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:видаткова відомість
Explanation:
http://dp.sfs.gov.ua/media-ark/news-ark/print-257633.html
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4звіт про витрати
Vladyslav Golovaty
4видаткова відомість
Roman Soluk
4Звіт про прибутки та збитки
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Звіт про прибутки та збитки


Explanation:
Звіт про прибутки та збитки

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
видаткова відомість


Explanation:
http://dp.sfs.gov.ua/media-ark/news-ark/print-257633.html

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
звіт про витрати


Explanation:
напр.: звіт про витрати на утримання робочої сили

Example sentence(s):
  • ІНСТРУКЦІЯ щодо заповнення форми державного статистичного спостереження N 1-РС "Звіт про витрати на утримання робочої сили" ...

    Reference: http://iportal.rada.gov.ua/
    Reference: http://zakon3.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/z1249-06
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search