settlement meter

Ukrainian translation: розрахунковий лічильник

12:55 Feb 20, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: settlement meter
the principles outlined by Ukrenergo as having been established for metering in Ukraine are addressed. These principles are:
a) Every commercial meter will be considered to be a settlement meter, with its (technical and consumption measurement data being held in a single centralised meter data repository;
b) The number of organisations having access to meters should be minimised, with data being provided to parties having a legitimate interest in it;
c) Smart metering will be implemented as soon as reasonably practicable.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:розрахунковий лічильник
Explanation:
В інструкціях Укренерго (Інструкція
про порядок комерційного обліку електричної енергії) подається термін "розрахунковий лічильник".
Selected response from:

Kateryna Bilyk
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1розрахунковий лічильник
Kateryna Bilyk
4расчетный счетчик
Victoria Markova


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расчетный счетчик


Explanation:
Расчетный счетчик электрической энергии - счетчик электрической энергии, предназначенный для коммерческих расчетов между субъектами рынка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2017-02-20 13:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

розрахунковий лічильник, конечно, не досмотрела язык)

Victoria Markova
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
розрахунковий лічильник


Explanation:
В інструкціях Укренерго (Інструкція
про порядок комерційного обліку електричної енергії) подається термін "розрахунковий лічильник".

Example sentence(s):
  • Кожен лічильник, встановлений для комерційного обліку, вважається розрахунковим лічильником.
Kateryna Bilyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Облік_електроенергії
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search