plug plants

Ukrainian translation: горщикова розсада

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug plants
Ukrainian translation:горщикова розсада
Entered by: Nataliia Gorina

15:30 Feb 11, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: plug plants
“Young plants of commercial standards” refers to young plants as used for production (commonly plug plants). Unless agreed otherwise, they must not be flowering and must not have flowered before. Unless specifically requested, plants must not have been pinched.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
контейнерна і горщикова розсада
Explanation:
https://florium.ua/ua/dekoplant/
http://agrovektor.com/art/914-vidy-i-klassy-posadochnogo-mat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2017-02-11 15:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Горщикова розсада полуниці (суниці садової)
Ще один тип посадкового матеріалу, який стає надзвичайно популярним - це горшкова розсада - РР (plug plant).
http://fermeru.com.ua/ru/22-sad-ua/64-yak-vybraty-sadzhantsi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2017-02-11 21:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточнення:
plug plants - горщикова розсада
http://zemlyanika.in.ua/zemlyanika-v-gorshochkah/

tray plants - контейнерна / касетна розсада
http://zemlyanika.in.ua/rassada-zemlyaniki-v-kassetah/
http://yagoda-ks.com/g9461641-zemlyanikasazhentsy-mini-tray
http://journal.udau.edu.ua/assets/files/others/-Zbirnik-UNUS...
http://rus.batkivsad.com.ua/polskijj-opyt/oborudovanie/zemlj...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 дн (2017-02-19 13:08:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!
Selected response from:

Nataliia Gorina
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3контейнерна і горщикова розсада
Nataliia Gorina
4касетна розсада
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
касетна розсада


Explanation:
ще один розповсюджений варіант назви

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-02-11 19:33:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

порівняйте
http://tinyurl.com/zwzzevk
http://tinyurl.com/h9m4ptd

Igor Andreev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
контейнерна і горщикова розсада


Explanation:
https://florium.ua/ua/dekoplant/
http://agrovektor.com/art/914-vidy-i-klassy-posadochnogo-mat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2017-02-11 15:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Горщикова розсада полуниці (суниці садової)
Ще один тип посадкового матеріалу, який стає надзвичайно популярним - це горшкова розсада - РР (plug plant).
http://fermeru.com.ua/ru/22-sad-ua/64-yak-vybraty-sadzhantsi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2017-02-11 21:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточнення:
plug plants - горщикова розсада
http://zemlyanika.in.ua/zemlyanika-v-gorshochkah/

tray plants - контейнерна / касетна розсада
http://zemlyanika.in.ua/rassada-zemlyaniki-v-kassetah/
http://yagoda-ks.com/g9461641-zemlyanikasazhentsy-mini-tray
http://journal.udau.edu.ua/assets/files/others/-Zbirnik-UNUS...
http://rus.batkivsad.com.ua/polskijj-opyt/oborudovanie/zemlj...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 дн (2017-02-19 13:08:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!

Nataliia Gorina
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya_S: Тільки, напевно, замість "і" повинно бути "або"
35 mins
  -> Дякую!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Дякую!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 hr
  -> Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search