freight ticket

Turkish translation: Araç Bileti/Ticari Araç Bileti

10:10 May 14, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ferry travels
English term or phrase: freight ticket
Normal tourist and passenger ferry tickets to not have a VAT element, so it will not be possible to obtain a VAT receipt for these. You can get a VAT receipt if you have booked a """"freight ticket"""", and you have seen that VAT has been applied. To get your receipt please contact our freight customer service team and they will be happy to help.
Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Turkish translation:Araç Bileti/Ticari Araç Bileti
Explanation:
Paylaştığım İngilizce bağlantıdaki açıklamaya göre ticari araçlar ve hafif ticari araçlar "Freight Ticket" almak zorunda. Sizin metninizde böyle bir zorunluluktan bahsedilmiyor anladığım kadarıyla. Türkçe bağlantıdaki "araç bileti" ifadesinin "freight ticket" ifadesini karşıladığını düşünüyorum.
Selected response from:

Sarper Aman
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Araç Bileti/Ticari Araç Bileti
Sarper Aman
4Navlun bileti
Salih1946
4kargo bileti
Onur Inal
3 +1yük bileti
Baran Keki


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yük bileti


Explanation:
http://www.gitvegel.com/ido/
https://urun.gittigidiyor.com/koleksiyon/denizyollari-ic-hat...

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
39 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kargo bileti


Explanation:
Kargo bileti denebilir

Firstly, the difference between a freight and a passenger ticket is that all vehicles carrying commercial goods, goods for hire and reward or in a vehicle designed for and travelling for commercial purposes should travel on freight tickets, even if they are empty.


    https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&rlz=1C1GCEA_enAT842AT842&ei=lbHaXIG3FsLJwAKQmoCIBQ&q=%22kargo+bileti%22&oq=%22kargo+bileti%22&gs_l
Onur Inal
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Navlun bileti


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Araç Bileti/Ticari Araç Bileti


Explanation:
Paylaştığım İngilizce bağlantıdaki açıklamaya göre ticari araçlar ve hafif ticari araçlar "Freight Ticket" almak zorunda. Sizin metninizde böyle bir zorunluluktan bahsedilmiyor anladığım kadarıyla. Türkçe bağlantıdaki "araç bileti" ifadesinin "freight ticket" ifadesini karşıladığını düşünüyorum.


    https://www.freightlink.co.uk/knowledge/faq/what-difference-between-passenger-booking-and-freight-booking
    https://bilet.feribot.net/kibris/?lang=tr
Sarper Aman
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search