multiball

Turkish translation: balonlu naylon

12:06 Feb 26, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Makine nakliye
English term or phrase: multiball
The machine is shipped already assembled, carefully wrapped in cellophane and multiball (plus a barrier bag for maritime transport) and palletized, with the use of fixing brackets to comply with haulage requirements in order to prevent it from shifting as it is transported.

multiball için ne diyebilirim, sanki özellikle beyaz eşyaların içinden çıkan çıt çıt patlattığımız o plastik ambalaj malzemesi gibi geliyor ama onun adı da gelmedi tam aklıma
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:balonlu naylon
Explanation:
bunu demek istemişler sanırım.
hani küçük küçük top şeklind ebaloncukları olan naylon var ya, o işte.
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3balonlu naylon
Ali Bayraktar
4 +1pıt pıt (ambalaj) naylon(u)
Elif Baykara Narbay


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
balonlu naylon


Explanation:
bunu demek istemişler sanırım.
hani küçük küçük top şeklind ebaloncukları olan naylon var ya, o işte.

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  deryaun (X): Başka ne olabilir ki! Bravo
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Salih1946
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pıt pıt (ambalaj) naylon(u)


Explanation:
ambalajcılar arasında kullanılan diğer bir ifade de "pıt pıt" :)

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
3 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search