analytics

Turkish translation: analitik (IT ve istatistik alanındaki anlamı)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analytics
Turkish translation:analitik (IT ve istatistik alanındaki anlamı)
Entered by: Onur Inal

19:58 Feb 14, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: analytics
Tedarik zinciriyle ilgili bir terim listesinde geçiyor.

Şu şekilde kullanımları var:

Are you sure you want to delete analytics?
Are you sure you want to publish this set of analytics?
Create Analytics
Exporting analytics requires a SupplyShift Network membership.
Onur Inal
Austria
analitik (IT ve istatistik alanındaki anlamı)
Explanation:
Büyük datalara daha anlamlı bakmayı sağlayan yeni (sayılır) dalga. Analitik kullanıma çoktan oturmuş bile, IT ci ve finansçılar anlıyor. Zaten çok spesifik bir terim olduğu için televizyon kadar türkçe...Kolay gelsinç
Selected response from:

deryaun (X)
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2analitik (IT ve istatistik alanındaki anlamı)
deryaun (X)
5analiz
Sertaç Binbaşıoğlu
4analiz
Giray Türkmen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiz


Explanation:
Çevirisi bu şekilde kullanılıyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2017-02-14 20:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bağlam dahilinde "analizler" olarak da kullanılabilir.

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analitik (IT ve istatistik alanındaki anlamı)


Explanation:
Büyük datalara daha anlamlı bakmayı sağlayan yeni (sayılır) dalga. Analitik kullanıma çoktan oturmuş bile, IT ci ve finansçılar anlıyor. Zaten çok spesifik bir terim olduğu için televizyon kadar türkçe...Kolay gelsinç

deryaun (X)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
2 hrs
  -> sağolasın hocam

agree  Mehmet Ali Bahıt
1 day 10 hrs
  -> sağolasın hocam

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analiz


Explanation:
Alana özel bir terminoloji terimi değil. Basit anlamda "analiz". İyi çalışmalar...

Sertaç Binbaşıoğlu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search