fork type pull-bar

Turkish translation: çatal tip çeki demiri/çekme çubuğu

07:34 Jan 2, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: fork type pull-bar
Arkadaşlar, fork type pull-bar terimi şöyle geçiyor:
1000 kN fork type pull-bar of various types provided with round or metric threads.
Aşağıda resmi mevcuttur:
http://www.ferrumwagon.pl/en/wagon-products/draw-and-buffer-...
kotlarskaaleksa
Turkish translation:çatal tip çeki demiri/çekme çubuğu
Explanation:
Ayrıntılı açıklamayı daha sonra yapacağım.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-01-02 09:58:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Recep beyin vermiş olduğu referansta "çekme çubuğu" olarak görülüyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2017-01-12 12:03:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben de teşekkür ederim. İyi çalışmalar ve kolaylıklar dilerim.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
Yardımınız için çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3çatal tip çeki demiri/çekme çubuğu
Selçuk Dilşen
4Çatallı vagon cer kolu
Salih1946


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Çatallı vagon cer kolu


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
çatal tip çeki demiri/çekme çubuğu


Explanation:
Ayrıntılı açıklamayı daha sonra yapacağım.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-01-02 09:58:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Recep beyin vermiş olduğu referansta "çekme çubuğu" olarak görülüyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2017-01-12 12:03:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben de teşekkür ederim. İyi çalışmalar ve kolaylıklar dilerim.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Yardımınız için çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: http://www.tulomsas.com.tr/upload/dosya/209.pdf
7 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Recep bey. Değerli referans paylaşımınız için de ayrıca teşekkür ederim.

agree  Emin Arı
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Emin bey.

agree  MS13
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search