counter-turnout

Turkish translation: ters makas

06:15 Apr 12, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / demiryolları, tren
English term or phrase: counter-turnout
ÇYH trenlerle ilgili bir metinde ve sürüş efektleri simülasyonu ile ilgili bir konuda geçiyor. Tren bir makasa giriyor ve orada ses ve sallanma efektleri oluşuyor.

Metindeki bağlam:

Continue moving the train across the counter-turnout.

When leading bogie of train enters the counter-turnout, a sidewards bump-effect towards the center of the deviating curve (i.e. opposite to the 1st point) shall be sensible.

When the wheels of leading bogie cross the frog of the turnout a slight vertical bump effect accompanied by a bump-sound shall be sensible.


Şimdiden teşekkürler.
Dagdelen
Turkey
Turkish translation:ters makas
Explanation:
ters makaslara girişte ve bunlardan geçerken yapılacaklar anlatılıyor
Selected response from:

Dogan Ergun
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Karşı makas yönü
Salih1946
4sayaçlı makas
Yusef
4ters makas
Dogan Ergun


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ters makas


Explanation:
ters makaslara girişte ve bunlardan geçerken yapılacaklar anlatılıyor

Dogan Ergun
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Karşı makas yönü


Explanation:
Diye kullandımç

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sayaçlı makas


Explanation:
kelime axle counter'den (iki nokta arasında tren geçişi sayacından) geliyor.
Makaslardaki counter tertibatı trende bazı dediğiniz effektlere yol açıyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-04-12 17:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ters makas daha çok ağır araçlarla ilgili bir deyim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-04-12 17:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ağır otomotiv araçlar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-04-16 14:40:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wikipedia ve diğer kaynaklardan counter tarifi: "An axle counter is a device on a railway that detects the passing of a train between two points on a track. "

Bu countermealen a turntableler bazen turnout kısmında bulunuyor.
Ters yön : An axle counter is a device on a railway that detects the passing of a train between two points on a track. bazıları opposite yerine reverse demişler.

Yani counter ters değil ve tren konusunda "ters makas" zaten yok Turntable:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Railway_turntable
axle swıtch (turnout, points) için https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Axle_counter



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-04-16 14:42:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ters maksın ne olduğunu görmek için Googléda ters makas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-04-16 14:44:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

2. paragraf karışmış dikkate almayın

Yusef
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search